Glass Bongs
Glass Bongs – Premium Borosilicate Glass Bongs for Smooth Hits
Shop our full selection of glass bongs designed for smooth hits, clean flavor, and long-lasting performance. Glass bongs are the most popular choice for both beginners and experienced users because they provide a cleaner experience compared to other materials while offering advanced filtration and design options.
At Waterbeds ‘n’ Stuff, we carry a wide variety of borosilicate glass bongs, including beaker bongs, straight tube bongs, and percolator bongs built for durability, performance, and style.
Browse our full selection of bongs or explore hand pipes for more options.
Why Glass Bongs Are the Most Popular Choice
Glass bongs are preferred because they deliver a cleaner, smoother hit while preserving the natural flavor. Unlike other materials, glass does not interfere with taste, making it the top choice for users who want the best experience.
- Clean, pure flavor
- Smooth hits with water filtration
- Wide variety of styles and sizes
- Easy to clean and maintain
- Visually appealing designs
Whether you're upgrading your setup or buying your first piece, glass bongs offer the best balance of performance and reliability.
What Is Borosilicate Glass?
Most high-quality glass bongs are made from borosilicate glass, a heat-resistant material known for its strength and durability. This type of glass is designed to handle temperature changes without cracking, making it ideal for everyday use.
Borosilicate glass is commonly used in laboratory equipment because of its resistance to heat and stress, which is why it is trusted in high-quality glass bongs.
Types of Glass Bongs
Beaker Bongs
Beaker bongs have a wide base that holds more water, creating smoother hits and improved stability. They are one of the best choices for beginners and everyday use.
Straight Tube Bongs
Straight tube bongs provide more direct airflow and stronger hits. Their simple design makes them easy to clean and popular for those who prefer a more straightforward experience.
Percolator Bongs
Percolator bongs include additional filtration chambers that diffuse smoke through water multiple times, creating smoother and cooler hits.
Mini & Travel Glass Bongs
Smaller glass bongs are compact, portable, and easy to store, making them ideal for travel or quick sessions.
Are Thick Glass Bongs Better?
Thicker glass bongs are generally more durable and resistant to breakage. Many users prefer thick glass because it feels more solid and can handle everyday use better than thinner glass pieces.
If durability is important, choosing a thicker borosilicate glass bong is a smart investment.
What Makes a Glass Bong Hit Smooth?
Smoothness depends on filtration and cooling. Glass bongs often include features that improve the experience:
- Percolators for extra filtration
- Ice catchers for cooling smoke
- Larger chambers for smoother airflow
- Diffused downstems for better smoke distribution
These features work together to reduce harshness and create a smoother, more enjoyable hit.
How to Choose the Right Glass Bong
When selecting a glass bong, consider the following:
- Size: Smaller bongs are portable, larger bongs provide smoother hits
- Filtration: More percolators = smoother hits
- Glass thickness: Thicker glass = more durability
- Style: Beaker vs straight tube vs percolator
If you're new, start with a simple beaker bong. More advanced users may prefer percolator designs for smoother performance.
How to Clean a Glass Bong
Keeping your glass bong clean is essential for performance and taste. Most glass bongs can be cleaned using isopropyl alcohol and coarse salt. Shake the solution inside the bong, rinse thoroughly, and repeat as needed.
Regular cleaning improves airflow, maintains flavor, and keeps your piece looking like new.
Shop Glass Bongs Online
Browse our full collection of glass bongs to find the perfect piece for your setup. Whether you're looking for beginner-friendly options or advanced percolator designs, we offer a wide selection of styles, sizes, and price points.
Explore our full bong collection or check out hand pipes for more options.
Shop now and upgrade your experience with a high-quality glass bong.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
HEMPER 8" XL Happy Cactus Bong, Purple
Hemper
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.99HEMPER 8" XL Happy Cactus Bong, Purple High-quality HEMPER 8" XL Happy Cactus Bong 8" tall glass bong. Textured green dome emerging from a frosted planter. Stemless design with a showerhead perc...
89466
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.99 -
HEMPER 7" XL Crystal Ball Rig, Green
Hemper
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.997" tall glass water pipe. Cool Crystal Ball-shaped chamber. Smoke will swirl and create a "Storm" effect. 14mm joint; includes 14mm flower bowl. Gazing into the Hemper XL Crystal Ball Rig, I...
89464
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.99 -
HEMPER 7" XL Crystal Ball Rig, Black
Hemper
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.99Look into the future with the affordable crystal ball dab rig by Hemper 7" tall glass water pipe. Cool Crystal Ball-shaped chamber. Smoke will swirl and create a "Storm" effect. 14mm joint;...
89462
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.99 -
HEMPER 10" XL UFO Vortex Mothership Bong, Black
Hemper
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.9910" tall glass bong. 3 chambers to stack smoke. Venturi holes will spin smoke in a vortex. UFO-shaped top with tractor beam-shaped body. 14mm joint; includes 14mm flower bowl. Using the Hemper...
89458
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.99 -
HEMPER 12" XL Gaming Flower Bong
Hemper
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.9912" tall glass bong. Stemless design with a large mushroom-shaped showerhead perc inside. Piranha plant graphics around the outside. 8-bit coin inside acts as a splash guard. 14mm joint;...
89457
Now: $119.99MSRP: $149.99 -
GRAV Slush Cup - Assorted Colors
GRAV
$105.99GRAV Slush Cup - Assorted Colors Assorted high quality color glass bong with slush theme The GRAV Slush Cup is back, and it's better than ever! Redesigned with a thicker and stronger straw,...
81350
$105.99 -
GRAV Spherical Pocket Bubbler, Assorted Colors
GRAV
$49.993" tall spherical bubbler. 2" diameter body, perfect for holding! 10mm joint; includes a 10mm cup bowl for use. Available in assorted colors. A tiny, portable powerhouse, the GRAV Spherical...
85341
$49.99 -
GRAV Hourglass Pocket Bubbler, Assorted Colors
GRAV
$49.994.5" tall pocket bubbler. Hourglass shape is easy to hold. 10mm joint. Available in assorted colors. Grab this adorable 4.5" tall Hourglass Pocket Bubbler if you're looking for a fun session...
81356
$49.99 -
Cookies Original Straight Bong Black
Cookies
$129.99The Cookies Original Straight water pipe is a high-quality, durable smoking pipe that is perfect for the discerning smoker. Made from heat-resistant borosilicate glass, this pipe features a classic...
81676
$129.99 -
Cookie Bite Bubbler
Cookies
$89.99This is the official Cookie Bite Bubbler from Cookies! A 5.5" tall bubbler in the iconic Cookie Bite shape with sandblasted logos on both sides. Made from high-quality borosilicate glass, this piece...
81695
$89.99 -
Cookies Flame Beaker 7mm
Cookies
$219.99High quality glass bong by Berner's Cookies brand The Cookies Flame Beaker 7mm glass bong is a high-quality, durable water pipe that is perfect for the discerning smoker. Made from 7mm thick,...
81684
$219.99 -
Cookies Original Beaker Bong - Blue
Cookies
$129.99The Cookies Original Beaker Water Pipe is a high-quality, durable water pipe that is perfect for the discerning smoker. Made from heat-resistant borosilicate glass, this pipe features a classic...
81668
$129.99