Hand Pipes
Hand Pipes – Classic, Portable Smoking Pipes in Every Style
Discover the best in hand pipes at Waterbeds 'n' Stuff—your one-stop shop for compact, easy-to-use smoking pipes that deliver smooth hits without the bulk of a bong. Whether you’re into classic glass spoon pipes, durable stone pipes, or ultra-discreet one-hitters and chillums, we’ve got a pipe for every style and budget.
Hand pipes are a top choice for smokers who value simplicity, portability, and fast setup. No water, no mess—just pack your bowl, light up, and go. They're ideal for solo sessions, travel, and quick hits on the fly. Many of our hand pipes also feature built-in screens, carb holes, and creative designs that reflect your personality.
Explore All Hand Pipe Types
- Glass Pipes – Spoons, sherlocks, and more in durable borosilicate glass
- Stone Pipes – Natural and carved stone for a cool, earthy feel
- Steamrollers – Powerful, open-ended pipes for massive hits
- Chillums & One-Hitters – Slim, discreet pipes for fast tokes
- Blunt Bubblers – Add water filtration to your joint or blunt
- Freezer Pipes – Freezable hand pipes with glycerin chambers for frosty hits
Why Choose a Hand Pipe?
- Ultra-portable: Fits in your pocket, backpack, or stash box
- Simple to use: No setup or extra accessories needed
- Variety of styles: From traditional to modern designs
- Durable and discreet: Great for quick sessions anywhere
Pair Your Hand Pipe With
- Herb Grinders – Break down your flower for a consistent pack
- Dugouts – Travel-friendly kits for one-hitter pipes
- Cleaning Supplies – Keep your pipe fresh and gunk-free
Shop the Best Hand Pipes at Waterbeds 'n' Stuff
We’ve been supplying smokers with quality dry pipes since 1972. Whether you’re shopping for your first glass hand pipe or adding to a collection of carved stone and novelty pieces, you’ll find exactly what you need here—shipped fast, priced right, and always ready to rip.
Browse our full hand pipe collection now and enjoy simple, effective smoking with no water required.
Hand Pipes FAQ
- What is a hand pipe?
A hand pipe is a compact, portable smoking device typically made from glass, metal, wood, or silicone. It’s designed for dry herb consumption without the need for water. - Are glass hand pipes better than metal or silicone?
Glass hand pipes offer cleaner taste and easier cleaning, while metal and silicone pipes are more durable and travel-friendly. - What’s the difference between a spoon pipe and a chillum?
A spoon pipe has a bowl and carb hole, while a chillum is a straight one-hitter with no carb, designed for quick hits. - How do I clean a glass hand pipe?
Use isopropyl alcohol and coarse salt. Shake inside a ziplock bag or soak, then rinse thoroughly with hot water. - Do hand pipes smell after use?
Yes, they can hold odor. Regular cleaning and storing in a smell-proof case helps reduce lingering smells. - Are hand pipes allowed when traveling?
Empty hand pipes are generally legal to carry, but local laws vary. Clean your pipe and store it safely before travel. - What size bowl is best for hand pipes?
Small to medium bowls are ideal for personal use. Some pipes feature deep bowls for group sessions or longer smoke time. - Do I need a screen in a hand pipe?
Optional, but screens prevent herb from being inhaled. Use brass or stainless-steel pipe screens for better airflow. - Are there smell-proof containers for storing hand pipes?
Yes! Look for hard-shell cases with carbon linings or silicone stash tubes for smell and break protection. - Can I use a hand pipe for concentrates?
Not typically. Hand pipes are best for dry herbs. For concentrates, use a dab straw or nectar collector instead. - What styles of hand pipes are there?
Popular styles include spoon pipes, chillums, steamrollers, sherlock pipes, and novelty shapes. - How long does a glass hand pipe last?
With proper care, a quality glass pipe can last for years. Avoid dropping and clean regularly to extend its life.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Lighter Hand Pipe
Inhale
Now: $11.99MSRP: $14.99Lighter Hand Pipe – The Pipe Hiding in Plain Sight At first glance, you'd swear it was a classic flip-top lighter. Open it up, though, and you'll discover the
80126
Now: $11.99MSRP: $14.99 -
MJ Arsenal Bud Sucker Pipe with Glow-In-The-Dark Face
MJ Arsenal
$27.99Looking for a hand pipe that doesn't look like every other piece in your collection? The MJ Arsenal Bud Sucker Pipe brings MJ Arsenal's creative style to a compact smoking piece with a design that's...
85877
$27.99 -
MJ Arsenal Frankenbubbler
MJ Arsenal
$39.99MJ Arsenal Frankenbubbler – It's Alive! Bring your smoke sessions to life with the MJ Arsenal Frankenbubbler, a creepy little Frankenstein-inspired hand bubbler that's perfect for Halloween season...
85871
$39.99 -
IYQ Glass Bat with Pouch
IYQ Glass
Now: $15.99MSRP: $19.99Discreet. Durable. Designed for Daily Use. The IYQ Glass Bat with Pouch is your perfect on-the-go smoking solution. Shaped like a real cigarette, this compact 3" one-hitter is crafted from...
81428
Now: $15.99MSRP: $19.99 -
Hemper Axolotl Glass Hand Pipe
Hemper
Now: $23.99MSRP: $29.99Aura farm some adorable aquatic vibes with the Hemper Axolotl Glass Hand Pipe. This fun 5" glass pipe transforms the lovable axolotl into a unique and eye-catching smoking accessory. This glass hand...
89587
Now: $23.99MSRP: $29.99 -
NWTN Vintage Home Highball Hand Pipe - Assorted Colors
NWTN Home
$33.99Enjoy the sophistication and class of the NWTN Home Highball Hand Pipe. Hand-blown borosilicate glass forms this elegant crystal-clear sherlock hand pipe inspired by heirloom, vintage glassware, with...
85865
$33.99 -
Hemper Weedonald's Ketchup Pipe
Hemper
Now: $23.99MSRP: $29.99Hemper "Weedonald's" 4" Ketchup Packet Glass Hand Pipe With Themed Box Add a little extra flavor to your glass collection with the Hemper Ketchup Packet Glass Hand Pipe! Inspired by a classic ketchup...
89573
Now: $23.99MSRP: $29.99 -
GRAV Sandblasted Mini Spoon Pipe – 3" Frosted Glass Smoking Pipe – Assorted Colors
GRAV
$17.99GRAV Sandblasted Mini Spoon Pipe – 3" Frosted Glass Smoking Pipe – Assorted Colors is a compact borosilicate glass hand pipe designed for smooth, reliable hits in a small, travel-friendly form...
81351
$17.99 -
Collapsible Glass Blunt – 4" Slide-Action Ash Ejector One-Hitter Tube – Reusable Smoking Pipe – Assorted Colors
Avalone
Now: $9.59MSRP: $11.99The Collapsible Glass Blunt offers a clean, modern way to enjoy your dry herb without the waste of traditional papers. This reusable slide-action one-hitter tube features a compact glass chamber that...
82658
Now: $9.59MSRP: $11.99 -
Backwoods 4" Glass Chillum – Assorted Graphic One-Hitter Pipe
RHS Silicone
Now: $4.79MSRP: $5.99Bring bold Backwoods energy to every session with this 4" Glass Backwoods Chillum, a compact one-hitter designed to elevate your on-the-go smoking experience. Each piece is crafted from thick,...
82946
Now: $4.79MSRP: $5.99 -
3" Anodized Metal Piranha Bat – Durable One-Hitter Pipe for Dugouts – Assorted Colors
East-West Trading Company
Now: $2.39MSRP: $2.99Upgrade your dugout setup with this 3″ Anodized Metal Piranha Bat, a durable one-hitter pipe built for efficient, discreet smoking on the go. Designed with a serrated piranha-style tip, this bat...
80953
Now: $2.39MSRP: $2.99 -
Silicone Chillum & Nectar Collector Kit – Dual-Use Silicone Hand Pipe with Glass Bowl & Titanium Tip in Protective Case
RHS Silicone
Now: $11.99MSRP: $14.99Meet the all-in-one kit that keeps your session options wide open. This Silicone Chillum & Nectar Collector Kit includes everything you need to enjoy dry herb or concentrates on the go. The rugged...
85777
Now: $11.99MSRP: $14.99