Natural Nootropics
Natural nootropics are botanical compounds that support the mind, enhancing focus, clarity, mood, and relaxation through the power of plants rather than synthetics. At Waterbeds 'n' Stuff, our Natural Nootropics collection is built around two of the most exciting ingredients in botanical wellness: Blue Lotus flower and functional mushrooms.
Blue Lotus (Nymphaea caerulea) has been used for thousands of years, depicted in ancient Egyptian art and found in pharaohs' tombs as a ceremonial botanical prized for its calming, euphoric, and mildly psychoactive properties. Today it's experiencing a major resurgence as a natural alternative for relaxation and mood support, available in smokable flower form or steeped as a floral herbal tea.
Functional mushrooms like Lion's Mane and Turkey Tail are the darlings of the natural nootropics world for good reason. Lion's Mane is one of the only natural compounds known to support Nerve Growth Factor (NGF) in the brain, linked to improved focus, memory, and mental clarity. Turkey Tail rounds out the stack with immune-modulating beta-glucans that contribute to long-range brain and body wellness. Our microdose mushroom tablets make it easier than ever to get a precise, consistent serving — no measuring, no guesswork.
Whether you're exploring plant-based focus support, looking for a stimulant-free way to boost your mornings, or simply curious about what ancient botanicals and modern mycology have to offer, our Natural Nootropics category is your starting point.
Shop Blue Lotus flower and extracts, functional mushroom edibles, microdose tablets, and more — all from reputable brands, shipped fast and discreetly.
For adults 18+. These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Consult a healthcare professional before use.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Magic Trip Mushroom Gummy 2pk - Orangesicle
Magic Trip
Now: $7.19MSRP: $8.99Magic Trip Mushroom Gummies 2pk - Orangesicle These flavorful and sweet gummies are the top of the line when it comes to edible mushrooms. Feel good and get the same dose every time, now in a...
53986
Now: $7.19MSRP: $8.99 -
Magic Trip Mushroom Gummy 2pk - Strawberry Lemonade
Magic Trip
Now: $7.19MSRP: $8.99Magic Trip Mushroom Gummies 2pk - Strawberry Lemonade These flavorful and sweet gummies are the top of the line when it comes to edible mushrooms. Feel good and get the same dose every time, now in a...
53985
Now: $7.19MSRP: $8.99 -
Magic Trip Mushroom Gummy 2pk - Peach Bellini
Magic Trip
Now: $7.19MSRP: $8.99Magic Trip Gummies 2 Pack - Peach Bellini These flavorful and sweet gummies are the top of the line when it comes to edible mushrooms. Feel good and get the same dose every time, now in a convenient...
53984
Now: $7.19MSRP: $8.99 -
Magic Trip Mushroom Gummy 8pk - Strawberry
Magic Trip
$29.99Magic Trip Mushroom Gummies 8pk - Strawberry These flavorful and sweet gummies are the top of the line when it comes to edible mushrooms. Feel good and get the same dose every time, now in a...
53966
$29.99 -
PLÜR Immerse - 2 Soft Gels
PLÜR
Now: $39.99MSRP: $49.99PLÜR Immerse is a 2-pack of soft gel pills containing 100mg of 5MAPB each, designed to lift your mood and experiences similar to "molly" in easy-to-enjoy pill form, for a total of 200mg of 5MAPB per...
53970
Now: $39.99MSRP: $49.99 -
Club13 Kava Joy 1oz Kava Shot – 1000mg, 30ml
Club13
Now: $4.79MSRP: $5.99When you want to enjoy Kava quickly and easily, without worrying about measuring powder or a bitter taste, you want Kava Joy 1oz Shot. Each 1oz shot bottle equals approximately 1.5 cups of a...
95105
Now: $4.79MSRP: $5.99 -
Wild Claw Shanti - Cat's Claw + Kava Extract Shot, 60ml
Wild Claw Botanicals
Now: $10.39MSRP: $12.99Unwind With a Measured Kava + Cat's Claw Extract Shot Looking for a liquid kava shot that doesn't leave you guessing how much you're taking? Wild Claw Shanti combines kava-derived kavalactones with...
95279
Now: $10.39MSRP: $12.99 -
PLÜR Shot - 1oz Shot
PLÜR
Now: $23.99MSRP: $29.99Beyond Molly. Meet PLÜR. An ultra clean empathogen experience in a 1oz Shot. 1 Shot = 1 Roll 100mg 5MAPB Lemonade flavored Feel Deeply. Discover the Cleanest Roll. Each PLÜR Shot is a single 1oz...
53971
Now: $23.99MSRP: $29.99 -
PLÜR Booster Pack - 10 Booster Soft Gels
PLÜR
Now: $47.99MSRP: $59.99The PLÜR Personal Pack is now the PLÜR Booster Pack. Introducing the PLÜR Booster Pack, a pack of 10 soft gel pills containing 25mg of 5MAPB each, designed to lift your mood and experiences similar...
53969
Now: $47.99MSRP: $59.99 -
Trippy Double Stacked Bitez - Mushies 2000mg Mushroom Edible Gummies Sour Strawberry Lemonade or Blue Razz
Trip Drip
Now: $6.39MSRP: $7.99Turn up the flavor with Trippy Double Stacked Bitez Mushies Gummies! These delicious gummies combine two mouthwatering flavors either Sour Strawberry Lemonade or Blue Razz into one fun, colorful ...
53099
Now: $6.39MSRP: $7.99 -
Trippy Double Stacked Bitez - Mushies 2000mg Mushroom Edible Gummies Blackberry Watermelon or Peach Ringz
Trip Drip
Now: $6.39MSRP: $7.99Trippy Double Stacked Bitez Mushies Mushroom Gummies – Blackberry Watermelon or Peach Ringz Turn up the flavor and potency with Trippy Double Stacked Bitez Mushies Mushroom Gummies! These delicious...
53097
Now: $6.39MSRP: $7.99 -
Mad Honey + Blue Lotus Sacred Petals – 3.5 grams
Psyched
Now: $9.59MSRP: $11.99Mad Honey + Blue Lotus Sacred Petals combine traditional Blue Lotus (Nymphaea caerulea) flowers with luxurious "Mad Honey" for a smooth, aromatic smoking or tea experience, offering a unique...
53873
Now: $9.59MSRP: $11.99